(Finished computers table, added citations for release dates. Set up table for other devices.) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Brand & Model | !Brand & Model | ||
!Release Date | !Release Date | ||
!Type | |||
!Operating System | !Operating System | ||
!CPU/Processor | !CPU/Processor | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|''[[DIYPC Zondda-O]]'' | |''[[DIYPC Zondda-O]]'' | ||
|''March 2020 (custom built)'' | |''March 2020 (custom built)'' | ||
|Desktop | |||
|''Windows 11 Pro 64-bit'' | |''Windows 11 Pro 64-bit'' | ||
|''AMD Ryzen 5 1600AF @ 3.2 GHz'' | |''AMD Ryzen 5 1600AF @ 3.2 GHz'' | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|''[[Dell Inspiron 3501]]'' | |''[[Dell Inspiron 3501]]'' | ||
|''July 2020'' | |''July 2020'' | ||
|Laptop | |||
|''Windows 11 Home 64-bit'' | |''Windows 11 Home 64-bit'' | ||
|''Intel Core i5-1135G7 @ 2.4 GHz'' | |''Intel Core i5-1135G7 @ 2.4 GHz'' | ||
Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Apple iBook G4]] | |[[Apple iBook G4]] | ||
|October 19, 2004 | |October 19, 2004 | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Mac OS X 10.4.11 Tiger | |Mac OS X 10.4.11 Tiger | ||
|PowerPC G4 @ 1.33 GHz | |PowerPC G4 @ 1.33 GHz | ||
Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
|[[Apple MacBook 3,1]] | |[[Apple MacBook 3,1]] | ||
|November 1, 2007 | |November 1, 2007 | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Mac OS X 10.6.8 Snow Leopard | |Mac OS X 10.6.8 Snow Leopard | ||
|Intel Core 2 Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | |Intel Core 2 Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | ||
Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Apple MacBook Air 7,2]] | |[[Apple MacBook Air 7,2]] | ||
|March 9, 2015 | |March 9, 2015 | ||
|Laptop | |||
|macOS 13.0.1 Ventura | |macOS 13.0.1 Ventura | ||
|Intel Core i5-5250U @ 1.6 GHz | |Intel Core i5-5250U @ 1.6 GHz | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Apple Mac Mini 2,1]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Apple Mac Mini 2,1]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |August 7, 2007 | | rowspan="2" |August 7, 2007 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Desktop | |||
|Mac OS X 10.7.5 Lion | |Mac OS X 10.7.5 Lion | ||
| rowspan="2" |Intel Core 2 Duo T5600 @ 1.83 GHz | | rowspan="2" |Intel Core 2 Duo T5600 @ 1.83 GHz | ||
Line 59: | Line 66: | ||
|[[ASUS Disney Eee PC MK90]] | |[[ASUS Disney Eee PC MK90]] | ||
|June 17, 2009<ref>[https://techcrunch.com/2009/06/16/asus-inexplicably-releases-a-disney-netbook/ "ASUS inexplicably releases a Disney netbook"]. 16 June 2009. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |June 17, 2009<ref>[https://techcrunch.com/2009/06/16/asus-inexplicably-releases-a-disney-netbook/ "ASUS inexplicably releases a Disney netbook"]. 16 June 2009. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows XP Home Edition | |Windows XP Home Edition | ||
|Intel Atom N270 @ 1.6 GHz | |Intel Atom N270 @ 1.6 GHz | ||
Line 66: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Canakit Raspberry Pi 4]] | |[[Canakit Raspberry Pi 4]] | ||
|June 24, 2019<ref>[https://www.raspberrypi.com/news/raspberry-pi-4-on-sale-now-from-35/ "Raspberry Pi 4 on sale now from $35"]. 24 June 2019. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |June 24, 2019<ref>[https://www.raspberrypi.com/news/raspberry-pi-4-on-sale-now-from-35/ "Raspberry Pi 4 on sale now from $35"]. 24 June 2019. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Raspberry Pi OS | |Raspberry Pi OS | ||
|Broadcom BCM2711 @ 1.5 GHz | |Broadcom BCM2711 @ 1.5 GHz | ||
Line 72: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compaq Presario 061]] | |[[Compaq Presario 061]] | ||
|Late 2004?<ref>[[wikipedia:List_of_AMD_Athlon_64_processors|"List of AMD Athlon 64 processors"]]. Retrieved | |Late 2004?<ref>[[wikipedia:List_of_AMD_Athlon_64_processors|"List of AMD Athlon 64 processors"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows XP Media Center Edition | |Windows XP Media Center Edition | ||
|AMD Athlon 64 3500+ @ 2.2 GHz | |AMD Athlon 64 3500+ @ 2.2 GHz | ||
Line 80: | Line 90: | ||
|[[Compaq Presario 1250]] | |[[Compaq Presario 1250]] | ||
|2000? | |2000? | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows ME | |Windows ME | ||
|AMD K6 @ 300 MHz | |AMD K6 @ 300 MHz | ||
Line 86: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compaq Presario V6000]] | |[[Compaq Presario V6000]] | ||
|July | |July 2006<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/hp-compaq-presario-v6000-amd-sempron-3200-plus-1-6ghz-512mb-ram-60gb-hdd-preview/ "HP Compaq Presario V6000 Preview"]. 12 July 2006. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows Vista Business 64-bit | |Windows Vista Business 64-bit | ||
|Intel Centrino Duo T5300 @ 1.73 GHz | |Intel Centrino Duo T5300 @ 1.73 GHz | ||
Line 93: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Dimension 2350]] | |[[Dell Dimension 2350]] | ||
|December | |December 2002<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/dell-dimension-2350-for-home-celeron-2-20ghz-256mb-40gb-review/ "Dell Dimension 2350 review"]. 8 December 2002. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows XP Home Edition | |Windows XP Home Edition | ||
|Intel Celeron @ 2.0 GHz | |Intel Celeron @ 2.0 GHz | ||
Line 100: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Inspiron 1000]] | |[[Dell Inspiron 1000]] | ||
| | |August 2004<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/dell-inspiron-1000-for-home-celeron-2-20ghz-256mb-40gb-i1000l2-review/ "Dell Inspiron 1000 review"]. 26 August 2004. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows XP Home Edition | |Windows XP Home Edition | ||
|Intel Celeron M @ 2.2 GHz | |Intel Celeron M @ 2.2 GHz | ||
Line 107: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Inspiron 5575]] | |[[Dell Inspiron 5575]] | ||
| | |May 30, 2018 | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 11 Home 64-bit | |Windows 11 Home 64-bit | ||
|AMD Ryzen 5 2500U @ 2.0 GHz | |AMD Ryzen 5 2500U @ 2.0 GHz | ||
Line 114: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Latitude D400]] | |[[Dell Latitude D400]] | ||
| | |July 2003<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/dell-latitude-d400-series-review/ "Dell Latitude D400 series review"]. 17 July 2003. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 2000 Professional | |Windows 2000 Professional | ||
|Intel Centrino @ 1.7 GHz | |Intel Centrino @ 1.7 GHz | ||
Line 121: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Latitude E5430]] | |[[Dell Latitude E5430]] | ||
| | |September 2012<ref>[https://www.notebookcheck.net/Review-Dell-Latitude-E5430-Notebook.81765.0.html "Review Dell Latitude E5430 Notebook"]. 16 September 2012. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | |Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core i5-3340M @ 2.7 GHz | |Intel Core i5-3340M @ 2.7 GHz | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Optiplex 390]] | |[[Dell Optiplex 390]] | ||
| | |Mid-2011 | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | |Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core i5-2400 @ 3.1 GHz | |Intel Core i5-2400 @ 3.1 GHz | ||
Line 135: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Optiplex 745]] | |[[Dell Optiplex 745]] | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows 7 Professional 64-bit | |Windows 7 Professional 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core 2 Duo-6600 @ 2.4 GHz | |Intel Core 2 Duo-6600 @ 2.4 GHz | ||
Line 142: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Optiplex 755]] | |[[Dell Optiplex 755]] | ||
| | |Mid-2007 | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | |Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core 2 Duo E6750 @ 2.66 GHz | |Intel Core 2 Duo E6750 @ 2.66 GHz | ||
Line 149: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Optiplex 790]] | |[[Dell Optiplex 790]] | ||
| | |Early 2011 | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows Server 2022 Standard 64-bit | |Windows Server 2022 Standard 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core i3-2100 @ 3.1 GHz | |Intel Core i3-2100 @ 3.1 GHz | ||
|8 GB | |8 GB | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Optiplex 3020M]] | |[[Dell Optiplex 3020M]] | ||
| | |Late 2013 | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Linux Mint 21 64-bit | |Linux Mint 21 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | |Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell XPS M1210]] | |[[Dell XPS M1210]] | ||
| | |Late 2006/Early 2007<ref>[https://techreport.com/review/11781/dells-xps-m1210-laptop-pc/ "Dell's XPS M1210 laptop PC"]. 6 February 2007. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows Vista Home Premium 32-bit | |Windows Vista Home Premium 32-bit | ||
|Intel Centrino Duo T5600 @ 1.83 GHz | |Intel Centrino Duo T5600 @ 1.83 GHz | ||
Line 169: | Line 192: | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 | |NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP 15 ba009dx]] | |[[HP 15-ba009dx]] | ||
| | |Mid-2017<ref>[https://www.laptopmag.com/reviews/laptops/hp-notebook-15-ba009dx "HP Notebook 15-ba009dx Review and Benchmarks"]. 18 June 2017. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 10 Home 64-bit | |Windows 10 Home 64-bit | ||
|AMD A6-7310 @ 2.0 GHz | |AMD A6-7310 @ 2.0 GHz | ||
Line 176: | Line 200: | ||
|AMD Radeon R4 Graphics | |AMD Radeon R4 Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP 15 bs0xx]] | |[[HP 15-bs0xx]] | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 11 Home 64-bit | |Windows 11 Home 64-bit | ||
|Intel Pentium N3710 @ 1.6 GHz | |Intel Pentium N3710 @ 1.6 GHz | ||
Line 183: | Line 208: | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP 15 f023wm]] | |[[HP 15-f023wm]] | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 8.1 Home 64-bit | |Windows 8.1 Home 64-bit | ||
|Intel Celeron N2920 @ 1.8 GHz | |Intel Celeron N2920 @ 1.8 GHz | ||
Line 191: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Compaq Prodesk 4000]] | |[[HP Compaq Prodesk 4000]] | ||
| | |Early 2011 | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | |Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | ||
|Intel Pentium E6600 @ 3.06 GHz | |Intel Pentium E6600 @ 3.06 GHz | ||
Line 198: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Compaq tc4200]] | |[[HP Compaq tc4200]] | ||
| | |March 1, 2005<ref>[[wikipedia:HP_Compaq_tc4200|"HP Compaq tc4200"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows XP Tablet PC Edition | |Windows XP Tablet PC Edition | ||
|Intel Centrino @ 1.86 GHz | |Intel Centrino @ 1.86 GHz | ||
Line 205: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion a562n]] | |[[HP Pavilion a562n]] | ||
| | |Early 2000s | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows XP Professional | |Windows XP Professional | ||
|Intel Pentium 4 HT @ 3.0 GHz | |Intel Pentium 4 HT @ 3.0 GHz | ||
Line 212: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion dv8000]] | |[[HP Pavilion dv8000]] | ||
| | |October 2005<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/hp-pavilion-dv8000-review/ "HP Pavilion dv8000 review"]. 31 October 2005. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows XP Media Center Edition | |Windows XP Media Center Edition | ||
|Intel Centrino Duo T2250 @ 1.73 GHz | |Intel Centrino Duo T2250 @ 1.73 GHz | ||
Line 219: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion n3210]] | |[[HP Pavilion n3210]] | ||
| | |April 2000? | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 98 Second Edition | |Windows 98 Second Edition | ||
|AMD K6 3D @ 433 MHz | |AMD K6 3D @ 433 MHz | ||
Line 225: | Line 256: | ||
|Trident CyberBlade i7 AGP | |Trident CyberBlade i7 AGP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion | |[[HP Pavilion XT846]] | ||
| | |2000? | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows ME | |Windows ME | ||
|Intel Pentium III @ 800 MHz | |Intel Pentium III @ 800 MHz | ||
Line 233: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion zv5000]] | |[[HP Pavilion zv5000]] | ||
| | |Early 2004 | ||
|Laptop | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | |Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | ||
Line 240: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion 8480z]] | |[[HP Pavilion 8480z]] | ||
| | |1998?<ref>[[wikipedia:Pentium_II|"Pentium II"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows 98 Second Edition | |Windows 98 Second Edition | ||
|Intel Pentium II MMX @ 450 MHz | |Intel Pentium II MMX @ 450 MHz | ||
Line 247: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Stream 11-y010wm]] | |[[HP Stream 11-y010wm]] | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 10 Home 64-bit | |Windows 10 Home 64-bit | ||
|Intel Celeron N3060 @ 1.6 GHz | |Intel Celeron N3060 @ 1.6 GHz | ||
Line 254: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IBM ThinkPad 560]] | |[[IBM ThinkPad 560]] | ||
| | |Early/mid-1996<ref>Tweney, Dylan (July 1996). [https://books.google.com/books?id=ED0EAAAAMBAJ "Bright, thin, and light, ThinkPad 560 is a real notebook"]. InfoWorld.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 95 | |Windows 95 | ||
|Intel Pentium 121 @ 121 MHz | |Intel Pentium 121 @ 121 MHz | ||
Line 261: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IBM ThinkPad X41]] | |[[IBM ThinkPad X41]] | ||
| | |Early 2005<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/lenovo-thinkpad-x41-review/ "Lenovo ThinkPad X41 review"]. 19 May 2005. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows XP Professional | |Windows XP Professional | ||
|Intel Centrino @ 1.6 GHz | |Intel Centrino @ 1.6 GHz | ||
Line 268: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lenovo ThinkCentre M55]] | |[[Lenovo ThinkCentre M55]] | ||
| | |September 26, 2006<ref>[https://www.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias?infotype=an&subtype=ca&htmlfid=897/ENUS106-695 "New ThinkCentre M55 systems offer excellent performance at competitive prices"]. 26 September 2006. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows 7 Professional 64-bit | |Windows 7 Professional 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core 2 Duo E6300 @ 1.86 GHz | |Intel Core 2 Duo E6300 @ 1.86 GHz | ||
Line 275: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lenovo ThinkCentre M625q]] | |[[Lenovo ThinkCentre M625q]] | ||
| | |October 1, 2019 | ||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | |Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | ||
|AMD A4-9120C @ 1.6 GHz | |AMD A4-9120C @ 1.6 GHz | ||
Line 282: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lenovo ThinkPad R61]] | |[[Lenovo ThinkPad R61]] | ||
| | |2006/2007? | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 7 Professional 64-bit | |Windows 7 Professional 64-bit | ||
|Intel Centrino Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | |Intel Centrino Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | ||
Line 289: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lenovo ThinkPad X140e]] | |[[Lenovo ThinkPad X140e]] | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 11 Pro 64-bit | |Windows 11 Pro 64-bit | ||
|AMD E1-2500 @ 1.4 GHz | |AMD E1-2500 @ 1.4 GHz | ||
Line 295: | Line 336: | ||
|AMD Radeon HD 8240 | |AMD Radeon HD 8240 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lenovo Yoga 11e 3rd Gen Chromebook]] | |[[Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 11e 3rd Gen Chromebook]] | ||
| | |March 2016<ref>[https://psref.lenovo.com/Product/Think_Tablets_and_Convertibles/ThinkPad_Yoga_11e_Chromebook_3rd_Gen "PSREF ThinkPad Yoga 11e Chromebook (3rd Gen)"]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|ChromeOS | |ChromeOS | ||
|Intel Celeron N3150 @ 1.6 GHz | |Intel Celeron N3150 @ 1.6 GHz | ||
Line 303: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Microsoft Surface RT 1516]] | |[[Microsoft Surface RT 1516]] | ||
| | |October 26, 2012<ref>[https://phonedb.net/index.php?m=device&id=3628&c=microsoft_surface_tablet_64gb_1516 "Microsoft Surface Tablet 64GB 1516 | Device Specs | PhoneDB"]. 19 June 2012. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|2-in-1 | |||
|Windows RT 8.1 32-bit | |Windows RT 8.1 32-bit | ||
|NVIDIA Tegra 3 @ 1.3 GHz | |NVIDIA Tegra 3 @ 1.3 GHz | ||
Line 310: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RCA W101 V2]] | |[[RCA W101 V2]] | ||
| | |2015?<ref>[https://laptoping.com/specs/product/rca-cambio-w101-v2-10-1-2-in-1-tablet-32gb-intel-atom-quad-core-windows-10/ "RCA Cambio W101V2 C 10.1" 2-in-1 Tablet"]. 2015. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|2-in-1 | |||
|Windows 10 Home 32-bit | |Windows 10 Home 32-bit | ||
|Intel Atom Z3375F @ 1.33 GHz | |Intel Atom Z3375F @ 1.33 GHz | ||
Line 317: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SHARP PC-CB1-CB]] | |[[SHARP PC-CB1-CB]] | ||
| | |Early 2002? | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows XP Home Edition | |Windows XP Home Edition | ||
|AMD Athlon 4 @ 1.1 GHz | |AMD Athlon 4 @ 1.1 GHz | ||
Line 324: | Line 369: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toshiba Portégé Z835-P330]] | |[[Toshiba Portégé Z835-P330]] | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit | |Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core i3-2367M @ 1.4 GHz | |Intel Core i3-2367M @ 1.4 GHz | ||
Line 331: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toshiba Satellite C55-B5353]] | |[[Toshiba Satellite C55-B5353]] | ||
| | |2014/2015? | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 8.1 with Bing 64-bit | |Windows 8.1 with Bing 64-bit | ||
|Intel Pentium N3530 @ 2.16 GHz | |Intel Pentium N3530 @ 2.16 GHz | ||
Line 338: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toshiba Satellite T1900C]] | |[[Toshiba Satellite T1900C]] | ||
| | |1993<ref>[http://www.computinghistory.org.uk/det/13145/Toshiba-T1900C/ "Toshiba T1900C"]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Intel Pentium | |Intel Pentium | ||
Line 345: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toshiba Tecra S1]] | |[[Toshiba Tecra S1]] | ||
| | |2004? | ||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows XP Home Edition | |Windows XP Home Edition | ||
|Intel Centrino @ 1.6 GHz | |Intel Centrino @ 1.6 GHz | ||
Line 353: | Line 402: | ||
== My Other Devices == | == My Other Devices == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Brand & Model | |||
!Release Date | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== References == |
Revision as of 22:15, 19 December 2022
Welcome to AzNate's Tech Wiki!
This is my new wiki, hosting information about the various computers and other devices that I have in my collection, as well as some other random and various things most likely. This new wiki format should make it a lot easier for me to constantly add and maintain pages about things, rather than me having to go in and update all of my pages manually. Hopefully this wiki will provide some useful information to others as well. Enjoy!
Return to the main website | Visit my retro tech website | Visit AzNate's Roads
My Computers
Brand & Model | Release Date | Type | Operating System | CPU/Processor | Memory/RAM | Graphics |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DIYPC Zondda-O | March 2020 (custom built) | Desktop | Windows 11 Pro 64-bit | AMD Ryzen 5 1600AF @ 3.2 GHz | 20 GB | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650 |
Dell Inspiron 3501 | July 2020 | Laptop | Windows 11 Home 64-bit | Intel Core i5-1135G7 @ 2.4 GHz | 12 GB | Intel Iris Xe Graphics |
Apple iBook G4 | October 19, 2004 | Laptop | Mac OS X 10.4.11 Tiger | PowerPC G4 @ 1.33 GHz | 512 MB | ATI Mobility Radeon 9200 |
Apple MacBook 3,1 | November 1, 2007 | Laptop | Mac OS X 10.6.8 Snow Leopard | Intel Core 2 Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | 2 GB | Intel GMA X3100 |
Apple MacBook Air 7,2 | March 9, 2015 | Laptop | macOS 13.0.1 Ventura | Intel Core i5-5250U @ 1.6 GHz | 4 GB | Intel HD Graphics 6000 |
Apple Mac Mini 2,1 | August 7, 2007 | Desktop | Mac OS X 10.7.5 Lion | Intel Core 2 Duo T5600 @ 1.83 GHz | 2 GB | Intel GMA 950 |
Windows 7 Professional 32-bit | ||||||
ASUS Disney Eee PC MK90 | June 17, 2009[1] | Laptop | Windows XP Home Edition | Intel Atom N270 @ 1.6 GHz | 1 GB | Intel GMA 950 |
Canakit Raspberry Pi 4 | June 24, 2019[2] | Desktop | Raspberry Pi OS | Broadcom BCM2711 @ 1.5 GHz | 4 GB | System on a Chip (SoC) |
Compaq Presario 061 | Late 2004?[3] | Desktop | Windows XP Media Center Edition | AMD Athlon 64 3500+ @ 2.2 GHz | 1 GB | ATI Radeon Xpress 200 Series |
Compaq Presario 1250 | 2000? | Laptop | Windows ME | AMD K6 @ 300 MHz | 32 MB | NeoMagic MagicGraph 128XD |
Compaq Presario V6000 | July 2006[4] | Laptop | Windows Vista Business 64-bit | Intel Centrino Duo T5300 @ 1.73 GHz | 2 GB | Intel 945GM Express Chipset/GMA 950 |
Dell Dimension 2350 | December 2002[5] | Desktop | Windows XP Home Edition | Intel Celeron @ 2.0 GHz | 512 MB | Intel 82845G Graphics Controller |
Dell Inspiron 1000 | August 2004[6] | Laptop | Windows XP Home Edition | Intel Celeron M @ 2.2 GHz | 768 MB | SiS M650 |
Dell Inspiron 5575 | May 30, 2018 | Laptop | Windows 11 Home 64-bit | AMD Ryzen 5 2500U @ 2.0 GHz | 4 GB | AMD Radeon Vega 8 |
Dell Latitude D400 | July 2003[7] | Laptop | Windows 2000 Professional | Intel Centrino @ 1.7 GHz | 512 MB | Intel 82852/82855 GM/GME Graphics |
Dell Latitude E5430 | September 2012[8] | Laptop | Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | Intel Core i5-3340M @ 2.7 GHz | 4 GB | Intel HD Graphics |
Dell Optiplex 390 | Mid-2011 | Desktop | Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | Intel Core i5-2400 @ 3.1 GHz | 8 GB | NVIDIA GeForce GT 710 |
Dell Optiplex 745 | 2006 | Desktop | Windows 7 Professional 64-bit | Intel Core 2 Duo-6600 @ 2.4 GHz | 2 GB | Intel Q965/Q963 Express Chipset |
Dell Optiplex 755 | Mid-2007 | Desktop | Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | Intel Core 2 Duo E6750 @ 2.66 GHz | 4 GB | NVIDIA GeForce 210 |
Dell Optiplex 790 | Early 2011 | Desktop | Windows Server 2022 Standard 64-bit | Intel Core i3-2100 @ 3.1 GHz | 8 GB | Intel HD Graphics |
Dell Optiplex 3020M | Late 2013 | Desktop | Linux Mint 21 64-bit | Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | 4 GB | Intel HD Graphics |
Dell XPS M1210 | Late 2006/Early 2007[9] | Laptop | Windows Vista Home Premium 32-bit | Intel Centrino Duo T5600 @ 1.83 GHz | 1 GB | NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 |
HP 15-ba009dx | Mid-2017[10] | Laptop | Windows 10 Home 64-bit | AMD A6-7310 @ 2.0 GHz | 4 GB | AMD Radeon R4 Graphics |
HP 15-bs0xx | 2018 | Laptop | Windows 11 Home 64-bit | Intel Pentium N3710 @ 1.6 GHz | 8 GB | Intel HD Graphics |
HP 15-f023wm | 2014 | Laptop | Windows 8.1 Home 64-bit | Intel Celeron N2920 @ 1.8 GHz | 4 GB | Intel HD Graphics |
HP Compaq Prodesk 4000 | Early 2011 | Desktop | Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | Intel Pentium E6600 @ 3.06 GHz | 2 GB | AMD Radeon HD 7470 |
HP Compaq tc4200 | March 1, 2005[11] | Laptop | Windows XP Tablet PC Edition | Intel Centrino @ 1.86 GHz | 1 GB | Intel 915GM Express Chipset |
HP Pavilion a562n | Early 2000s | Desktop | Windows XP Professional | Intel Pentium 4 HT @ 3.0 GHz | 512 MB | NVIDIA GeForce FX 5200 |
HP Pavilion dv8000 | October 2005[12] | Laptop | Windows XP Media Center Edition | Intel Centrino Duo T2250 @ 1.73 GHz | 2 GB | NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 |
HP Pavilion n3210 | April 2000? | Laptop | Windows 98 Second Edition | AMD K6 3D @ 433 MHz | 152 MB | Trident CyberBlade i7 AGP |
HP Pavilion XT846 | 2000? | Desktop | Windows ME | Intel Pentium III @ 800 MHz | 382 MB | Intel 82810 Graphics |
HP Pavilion zv5000 | Early 2004 | Laptop | N/A | Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | 384 MB | ATI Mobility Radeon 9000 |
HP Pavilion 8480z | 1998?[13] | Desktop | Windows 98 Second Edition | Intel Pentium II MMX @ 450 MHz | 96 MB | ATI 3D Rage Pro |
HP Stream 11-y010wm | 2016 | Laptop | Windows 10 Home 64-bit | Intel Celeron N3060 @ 1.6 GHz | 4 GB | Intel HD Graphics |
IBM ThinkPad 560 | Early/mid-1996[14] | Laptop | Windows 95 | Intel Pentium 121 @ 121 MHz | 24 MB | Trident Cyber9385-D |
IBM ThinkPad X41 | Early 2005[15] | Laptop | Windows XP Professional | Intel Centrino @ 1.6 GHz | 1.5 GB | Intel 915GM Express Chipset |
Lenovo ThinkCentre M55 | September 26, 2006[16] | Desktop | Windows 7 Professional 64-bit | Intel Core 2 Duo E6300 @ 1.86 GHz | 2 GB | Intel Q963 Express Chipset |
Lenovo ThinkCentre M625q | October 1, 2019 | Desktop | Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | AMD A4-9120C @ 1.6 GHz | 4 GB | AMD Radeon R4 Graphics |
Lenovo ThinkPad R61 | 2006/2007? | Laptop | Windows 7 Professional 64-bit | Intel Centrino Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | 2 GB | Intel Q965 Express Chipset |
Lenovo ThinkPad X140e | 2013 | Laptop | Windows 11 Pro 64-bit | AMD E1-2500 @ 1.4 GHz | 8 GB | AMD Radeon HD 8240 |
Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 11e 3rd Gen Chromebook | March 2016[17] | Laptop | ChromeOS | Intel Celeron N3150 @ 1.6 GHz | 4 GB | Intel HD Graphics |
Microsoft Surface RT 1516 | October 26, 2012[18] | 2-in-1 | Windows RT 8.1 32-bit | NVIDIA Tegra 3 @ 1.3 GHz | 2 GB | NVIDIA Tegra 3 |
RCA W101 V2 | 2015?[19] | 2-in-1 | Windows 10 Home 32-bit | Intel Atom Z3375F @ 1.33 GHz | 2 GB | Intel HD Graphics |
SHARP PC-CB1-CB | Early 2002? | Laptop | Windows XP Home Edition | AMD Athlon 4 @ 1.1 GHz | 248 MB | S3 Graphics Twister K |
Toshiba Portégé Z835-P330 | 2011 | Laptop | Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit | Intel Core i3-2367M @ 1.4 GHz | 4 GB | Intel HD Graphics |
Toshiba Satellite C55-B5353 | 2014/2015? | Laptop | Windows 8.1 with Bing 64-bit | Intel Pentium N3530 @ 2.16 GHz | 4 GB | Intel HD Graphics |
Toshiba Satellite T1900C | 1993[20] | Laptop | N/A | Intel Pentium | Unknown | Unknown |
Toshiba Tecra S1 | 2004? | Laptop | Windows XP Home Edition | Intel Centrino @ 1.6 GHz | 1.5 GB | ATI Mobility Radeon 9000 |
My Other Devices
Brand & Model | Release Date | Type |
---|---|---|
References
- ↑ "ASUS inexplicably releases a Disney netbook". 16 June 2009. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "Raspberry Pi 4 on sale now from $35". 24 June 2019. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "List of AMD Athlon 64 processors". Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "HP Compaq Presario V6000 Preview". 12 July 2006. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "Dell Dimension 2350 review". 8 December 2002. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "Dell Inspiron 1000 review". 26 August 2004. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "Dell Latitude D400 series review". 17 July 2003. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "Review Dell Latitude E5430 Notebook". 16 September 2012. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "Dell's XPS M1210 laptop PC". 6 February 2007. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "HP Notebook 15-ba009dx Review and Benchmarks". 18 June 2017. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "HP Compaq tc4200". Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "HP Pavilion dv8000 review". 31 October 2005. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "Pentium II". Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ Tweney, Dylan (July 1996). "Bright, thin, and light, ThinkPad 560 is a real notebook". InfoWorld.
- ↑ "Lenovo ThinkPad X41 review". 19 May 2005. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "New ThinkCentre M55 systems offer excellent performance at competitive prices". 26 September 2006. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "PSREF ThinkPad Yoga 11e Chromebook (3rd Gen)". Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "Microsoft Surface Tablet 64GB 1516 | Device Specs | PhoneDB". 19 June 2012. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "RCA Cambio W101V2 C 10.1" 2-in-1 Tablet". 2015. Retrieved 19 December 2022.
- ↑ "Toshiba T1900C". Retrieved 19 December 2022.