399
edits
(updated iBook link) |
(→My Computers: added HP EliteDesk 800 G1) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Welcome to AzNate's Tech Wiki! == | == Welcome to AzNate's Tech Wiki! == | ||
This is my new wiki, hosting information about the various computers and other devices that I have in my collection, as well as some other random and various things most likely. This new wiki format should make it a lot easier for me to constantly add and maintain pages about things, rather than me having to go in and update all of my pages manually. Hopefully this wiki will provide some useful information to others as well. Enjoy! | This is my new wiki, hosting information about the various computers and other devices that I have in my collection, as well as some other random and various things most likely. This new wiki format should make it a lot easier for me to constantly add and maintain pages about things, rather than me having to go in and update all of my pages manually. Hopefully this wiki will provide some useful information to others as well. Enjoy! | ||
[https://www.aznate.tech Return to the main website] | [http://retro.aznate.tech Visit my retro tech website] | [https://roads.aznate.tech Visit AzNate's Roads] | [https://www.aznate.tech Return to the landing page] | [https://www.aznate.tech/home/ Return to the main website] | [http://retro.aznate.tech Visit my retro tech website] | [https://roads.aznate.tech Visit AzNate's Roads] | ||
== My Computers == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Brand & Model | !Brand & Model | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|''NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650'' | |''NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |[[2015 MacBook Air 7,2|''Apple MacBook Air 7,2'']] | ||
|'' | |''March 9, 2015'' | ||
|Laptop | |''Laptop'' | ||
|'' | |''macOS 13.3 Ventura'' | ||
|''Intel Core i5- | |''Intel Core i5-5250U @ 1.6 GHz'' | ||
|'' | |''4 GB'' | ||
|''Intel | |''Intel HD Graphics 6000'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2004 iBook G4|Apple iBook G4]] | |[[2004 iBook G4|Apple iBook G4]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|Intel GMA X3100 | |Intel GMA X3100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[2012 MacBook Pro 9,2|Apple MacBook Pro 9,2]] | ||
| | |June 11, 2012 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|macOS | |macOS 10.14.6 Mojave | ||
|Intel Core i5- | |Intel Core i5-3210M @ 2.5 GHz | ||
| | |6 GB | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics 4000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[2007 Mac Mini 2,1|Apple Mac Mini 2,1]] | | rowspan="2" |[[2007 Mac Mini 2,1|Apple Mac Mini 2,1]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|Broadcom BCM2711 @ 1.5 GHz | |Broadcom BCM2711 @ 1.5 GHz | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
| | |Broadcom BCM2711 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compaq Presario 061]] | |[[Compaq Presario 061]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
|768 MB | |768 MB | ||
|SiS M650 | |SiS M650 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dell Inspiron 3501]] | |||
|July 2020 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 11 Home 64-bit | |||
|Intel Core i5-1135G7 @ 2.4 GHz | |||
|12 GB | |||
|Intel Iris Xe Graphics | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Inspiron 5575]] | |[[Dell Inspiron 5575]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 135: | ||
|Windows 11 Home 64-bit | |Windows 11 Home 64-bit | ||
|AMD Ryzen 5 2500U @ 2.0 GHz | |AMD Ryzen 5 2500U @ 2.0 GHz | ||
| | |16 GB | ||
|AMD Radeon Vega 8 | |AMD Radeon Vega 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 155: | Line 165: | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
|Windows | |Windows 8.1 Pro 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core 2 Duo-6600 @ 2.4 GHz | |Intel Core 2 Duo-6600 @ 2.4 GHz | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
Line 179: | Line 189: | ||
|Late 2013 | |Late 2013 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
|Linux Mint 21 64-bit | |Linux Mint 21.1 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | |Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
Line 187: | Line 197: | ||
|Late 2006/Early 2007<ref>[https://techreport.com/review/11781/dells-xps-m1210-laptop-pc/ "Dell's XPS M1210 laptop PC"]. 6 February 2007. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |Late 2006/Early 2007<ref>[https://techreport.com/review/11781/dells-xps-m1210-laptop-pc/ "Dell's XPS M1210 laptop PC"]. 6 February 2007. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|Windows Vista | |Windows Vista Business 64-bit | ||
|Intel Centrino Duo T5600 @ 1.83 GHz | |Intel Centrino Duo T5600 @ 1.83 GHz | ||
|1 GB | |1 GB | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 | |NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gateway MD2614u]] | |||
|January 2, 2009 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|N/A | |||
|AMD Turion X2-64 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|ATI Radeon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP 15-ba009dx]] | |[[HP 15-ba009dx]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 249: | ||
|1 GB | |1 GB | ||
|Intel 915GM Express Chipset | |Intel 915GM Express Chipset | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP EliteDesk 800 G1]] | |||
|Early 2014 | |||
|Desktop | |||
|Arch Linux 64-bit | |||
|Intel Core i7-4790 @ 4.0 GHz | |||
|20 GB | |||
|Intel HD Graphics | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion a562n]] | |[[HP Pavilion a562n]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 273: | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 | |NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP Pavilion g6-1a50us]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 10 Home 64-bit | |||
|AMD Unknown | |||
|2 GB | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion n3210]] | |[[HP Pavilion n3210]] | ||
Line 264: | Line 298: | ||
|Intel 82810 Graphics | |Intel 82810 Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion zv5000]] | |[[HP Pavilion zv5000|HP Pavilion zv5000]] | ||
|Early 2004 | |Early 2004 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
| | |Windows XP Professional | ||
|Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | |Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | ||
|384 MB | |384 MB | ||
Line 323: | Line 357: | ||
|2006/2007? | |2006/2007? | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|Windows | |Windows XP Professional | ||
|Intel Centrino Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | |Intel Centrino Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
Line 383: | Line 417: | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |||
|[[Toshiba Satellite L305-S5944]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows Vista Home Basic 32-bit | |||
|Intel Pentium T3400 @ 2.16 GHz | |||
|2 GB | |||
|Intel GMA 4500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toshiba Satellite T1900C]] | |[[Toshiba Satellite T1900C]] | ||
Line 388: | Line 430: | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Intel | |Intel i486 | ||
| | |4 MB | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 402: | Line 444: | ||
== My Other Devices == | == My Other Devices == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Brand & Model | !Brand & Model | ||
Line 409: | Line 452: | ||
|[[IPad Mini 4|Apple iPad Mini 4]] | |[[IPad Mini 4|Apple iPad Mini 4]] | ||
|September 9, 2015 | |September 9, 2015 | ||
|Tablet | |||
|- | |||
|[[IPad Air (5th Generation)|Apple iPad Air (5th Gen)]] | |||
|March 18, 2022 | |||
|Tablet | |Tablet | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 422: | Line 469: | ||
|April 24, 2020 | |April 24, 2020 | ||
|Smartphone | |Smartphone | ||
|- | |||
|[[IPod Nano (1st Generation)|Apple iPod Nano (1st Gen)]] | |||
|February 7, 2006 | |||
|MP3 player | |||
|- | |||
|[[IPod Touch (3rd Generation)|Apple iPod Touch (3rd Gen)]] | |||
|September 9, 2009 | |||
|Mobile device | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple TV (3rd Generation)|Apple TV (3rd Gen)]] | |||
|March 7, 2012 | |||
|Digital media player | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canon PIXMA MX410]] | |||
|Early 2011 | |||
|Printer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EPSON TM-T88V]] | |[[EPSON TM-T88V]] | ||
|Early 2000s? | |Early 2000s? | ||
|Receipt | |Receipt printer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EPSON XP-4100]] | |[[EPSON XP-4100]] | ||
|2019/2020? | |2019/2020? | ||
|Printer | |Printer | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP iPAQ 110 Classic]] | |||
|September 5, 2007 | |||
|PDA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xbox|Microsoft Xbox]] | |[[Xbox|Microsoft Xbox]] | ||
Line 487: | Line 554: | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == |