399
edits
(Prepared the page for translation) |
(→My Computers: added HP EliteDesk 800 G1) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Welcome to AzNate's Tech Wiki! == | == Welcome to AzNate's Tech Wiki! == | ||
Line 6: | Line 4: | ||
This is my new wiki, hosting information about the various computers and other devices that I have in my collection, as well as some other random and various things most likely. This new wiki format should make it a lot easier for me to constantly add and maintain pages about things, rather than me having to go in and update all of my pages manually. Hopefully this wiki will provide some useful information to others as well. Enjoy! | This is my new wiki, hosting information about the various computers and other devices that I have in my collection, as well as some other random and various things most likely. This new wiki format should make it a lot easier for me to constantly add and maintain pages about things, rather than me having to go in and update all of my pages manually. Hopefully this wiki will provide some useful information to others as well. Enjoy! | ||
[https://www.aznate.tech Return to the main website] | [http://retro.aznate.tech Visit my retro tech website] | [https://roads.aznate.tech Visit AzNate's Roads] | [https://www.aznate.tech Return to the landing page] | [https://www.aznate.tech/home/ Return to the main website] | [http://retro.aznate.tech Visit my retro tech website] | [https://roads.aznate.tech Visit AzNate's Roads] | ||
== My Computers == | == My Computers == | ||
Line 20: | Line 16: | ||
!Graphics | !Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[DIYPC Zondda-O]]'' | ||
|''March 2020 (custom built)'' | |''March 2020 (custom built)'' | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 28: | Line 24: | ||
|''NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650'' | |''NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[2015 MacBook Air 7,2|''Apple MacBook Air 7,2'']] | ||
|'' | |''March 9, 2015'' | ||
|Laptop | |''Laptop'' | ||
|'' | |''macOS 13.3 Ventura'' | ||
|''Intel Core i5- | |''Intel Core i5-5250U @ 1.6 GHz'' | ||
|'' | |''4 GB'' | ||
|''Intel | |''Intel HD Graphics 6000'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[2004 iBook G4|Apple iBook G4]] | ||
|October 19, 2004 | |October 19, 2004 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 44: | Line 40: | ||
|ATI Mobility Radeon 9200 | |ATI Mobility Radeon 9200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[2007 MacBook 3,1|Apple MacBook 3,1]] | ||
|November 1, 2007 | |November 1, 2007 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 52: | Line 48: | ||
|Intel GMA X3100 | |Intel GMA X3100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[2012 MacBook Pro 9,2|Apple MacBook Pro 9,2]] | ||
| | |June 11, 2012 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|macOS | |macOS 10.14.6 Mojave | ||
|Intel Core i5- | |Intel Core i5-3210M @ 2.5 GHz | ||
| | |6 GB | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics 4000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[2007 Mac Mini 2,1|Apple Mac Mini 2,1]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |August 7, 2007 | | rowspan="2" |August 7, 2007 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Desktop | | rowspan="2" |Desktop | ||
Line 70: | Line 66: | ||
|Windows 7 Professional 32-bit | |Windows 7 Professional 32-bit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ASUS Disney Eee PC MK90]] | ||
|June 17, 2009<ref>[https://techcrunch.com/2009/06/16/asus-inexplicably-releases-a-disney-netbook/ "ASUS inexplicably releases a Disney netbook"]. 16 June 2009. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |June 17, 2009<ref>[https://techcrunch.com/2009/06/16/asus-inexplicably-releases-a-disney-netbook/ "ASUS inexplicably releases a Disney netbook"]. 16 June 2009. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 78: | Line 74: | ||
|Intel GMA 950 | |Intel GMA 950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Canakit Raspberry Pi 4]] | ||
|June 24, 2019<ref>[https://www.raspberrypi.com/news/raspberry-pi-4-on-sale-now-from-35/ "Raspberry Pi 4 on sale now from $35"]. 24 June 2019. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |June 24, 2019<ref>[https://www.raspberrypi.com/news/raspberry-pi-4-on-sale-now-from-35/ "Raspberry Pi 4 on sale now from $35"]. 24 June 2019. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 84: | Line 80: | ||
|Broadcom BCM2711 @ 1.5 GHz | |Broadcom BCM2711 @ 1.5 GHz | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
| | |Broadcom BCM2711 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Compaq Presario 061]] | ||
|Late 2004?<ref>[[wikipedia:List_of_AMD_Athlon_64_processors|"List of AMD Athlon 64 processors"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |Late 2004?<ref>[[wikipedia:List_of_AMD_Athlon_64_processors|"List of AMD Athlon 64 processors"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 94: | Line 90: | ||
|ATI Radeon Xpress 200 Series | |ATI Radeon Xpress 200 Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Compaq Presario 1250]] | ||
|2000? | |2000? | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 102: | Line 98: | ||
|NeoMagic MagicGraph 128XD | |NeoMagic MagicGraph 128XD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Compaq Presario V6000]] | ||
|July 2006<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/hp-compaq-presario-v6000-amd-sempron-3200-plus-1-6ghz-512mb-ram-60gb-hdd-preview/ "HP Compaq Presario V6000 Preview"]. 12 July 2006. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |July 2006<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/hp-compaq-presario-v6000-amd-sempron-3200-plus-1-6ghz-512mb-ram-60gb-hdd-preview/ "HP Compaq Presario V6000 Preview"]. 12 July 2006. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 110: | Line 106: | ||
|Intel 945GM Express Chipset/GMA 950 | |Intel 945GM Express Chipset/GMA 950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell Dimension 2350]] | ||
|December 2002<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/dell-dimension-2350-for-home-celeron-2-20ghz-256mb-40gb-review/ "Dell Dimension 2350 review"]. 8 December 2002. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |December 2002<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/dell-dimension-2350-for-home-celeron-2-20ghz-256mb-40gb-review/ "Dell Dimension 2350 review"]. 8 December 2002. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 118: | Line 114: | ||
|Intel 82845G Graphics Controller | |Intel 82845G Graphics Controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell Inspiron 1000]] | ||
|August 2004<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/dell-inspiron-1000-for-home-celeron-2-20ghz-256mb-40gb-i1000l2-review/ "Dell Inspiron 1000 review"]. 26 August 2004. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |August 2004<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/dell-inspiron-1000-for-home-celeron-2-20ghz-256mb-40gb-i1000l2-review/ "Dell Inspiron 1000 review"]. 26 August 2004. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 126: | Line 122: | ||
|SiS M650 | |SiS M650 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell Inspiron 3501]] | ||
|July 2020 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 11 Home 64-bit | |||
|Intel Core i5-1135G7 @ 2.4 GHz | |||
|12 GB | |||
|Intel Iris Xe Graphics | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dell Inspiron 5575]] | |||
|May 30, 2018 | |May 30, 2018 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|Windows 11 Home 64-bit | |Windows 11 Home 64-bit | ||
|AMD Ryzen 5 2500U @ 2.0 GHz | |AMD Ryzen 5 2500U @ 2.0 GHz | ||
| | |16 GB | ||
|AMD Radeon Vega 8 | |AMD Radeon Vega 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell Latitude D400]] | ||
|July 2003<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/dell-latitude-d400-series-review/ "Dell Latitude D400 series review"]. 17 July 2003. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |July 2003<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/dell-latitude-d400-series-review/ "Dell Latitude D400 series review"]. 17 July 2003. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 142: | Line 146: | ||
|Intel 82852/82855 GM/GME Graphics | |Intel 82852/82855 GM/GME Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell Latitude E5430]] | ||
|September 2012<ref>[https://www.notebookcheck.net/Review-Dell-Latitude-E5430-Notebook.81765.0.html "Review Dell Latitude E5430 Notebook"]. 16 September 2012. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |September 2012<ref>[https://www.notebookcheck.net/Review-Dell-Latitude-E5430-Notebook.81765.0.html "Review Dell Latitude E5430 Notebook"]. 16 September 2012. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell Optiplex 390]] | ||
|Mid-2011 | |Mid-2011 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce GT 710 | |NVIDIA GeForce GT 710 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell Optiplex 745]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
|Windows | |Windows 8.1 Pro 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core 2 Duo-6600 @ 2.4 GHz | |Intel Core 2 Duo-6600 @ 2.4 GHz | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
|Intel Q965/Q963 Express Chipset | |Intel Q965/Q963 Express Chipset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell Optiplex 755]] | ||
|Mid-2007 | |Mid-2007 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce 210 | |NVIDIA GeForce 210 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell Optiplex 790]] | ||
|Early 2011 | |Early 2011 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell Optiplex 3020M]] | ||
|Late 2013 | |Late 2013 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
|Linux Mint 21 64-bit | |Linux Mint 21.1 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | |Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dell XPS M1210]] | ||
|Late 2006/Early 2007<ref>[https://techreport.com/review/11781/dells-xps-m1210-laptop-pc/ "Dell's XPS M1210 laptop PC"]. 6 February 2007. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |Late 2006/Early 2007<ref>[https://techreport.com/review/11781/dells-xps-m1210-laptop-pc/ "Dell's XPS M1210 laptop PC"]. 6 February 2007. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|Windows Vista | |Windows Vista Business 64-bit | ||
|Intel Centrino Duo T5600 @ 1.83 GHz | |Intel Centrino Duo T5600 @ 1.83 GHz | ||
|1 GB | |1 GB | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 | |NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gateway MD2614u]] | ||
|January 2, 2009 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|N/A | |||
|AMD Turion X2-64 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|ATI Radeon | |||
|- | |||
|[[HP 15-ba009dx]] | |||
|Mid-2017<ref>[https://www.laptopmag.com/reviews/laptops/hp-notebook-15-ba009dx "HP Notebook 15-ba009dx Review and Benchmarks"]. 18 June 2017. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |Mid-2017<ref>[https://www.laptopmag.com/reviews/laptops/hp-notebook-15-ba009dx "HP Notebook 15-ba009dx Review and Benchmarks"]. 18 June 2017. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 206: | Line 218: | ||
|AMD Radeon R4 Graphics | |AMD Radeon R4 Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP 15-bs0xx]] | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 214: | Line 226: | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP 15-f023wm]] | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 222: | Line 234: | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP Compaq Prodesk 4000]] | ||
|Early 2011 | |Early 2011 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 230: | Line 242: | ||
|AMD Radeon HD 7470 | |AMD Radeon HD 7470 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP Compaq tc4200]] | ||
|March 1, 2005<ref>[[wikipedia:HP_Compaq_tc4200|"HP Compaq tc4200"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |March 1, 2005<ref>[[wikipedia:HP_Compaq_tc4200|"HP Compaq tc4200"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 238: | Line 250: | ||
|Intel 915GM Express Chipset | |Intel 915GM Express Chipset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP EliteDesk 800 G1]] | ||
|Early 2014 | |||
|Desktop | |||
|Arch Linux 64-bit | |||
|Intel Core i7-4790 @ 4.0 GHz | |||
|20 GB | |||
|Intel HD Graphics | |||
|- | |||
|[[HP Pavilion a562n]] | |||
|Early 2000s | |Early 2000s | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 246: | Line 266: | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce FX 5200 | |NVIDIA GeForce FX 5200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP Pavilion dv8000]] | ||
|October 2005<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/hp-pavilion-dv8000-review/ "HP Pavilion dv8000 review"]. 31 October 2005. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |October 2005<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/hp-pavilion-dv8000-review/ "HP Pavilion dv8000 review"]. 31 October 2005. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 254: | Line 274: | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 | |NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP Pavilion g6-1a50us]] | ||
|2011 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 10 Home 64-bit | |||
|AMD Unknown | |||
|2 GB | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[HP Pavilion n3210]] | |||
|April 2000? | |April 2000? | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 262: | Line 290: | ||
|Trident CyberBlade i7 AGP | |Trident CyberBlade i7 AGP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP Pavilion XT846]] | ||
|2000? | |2000? | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 270: | Line 298: | ||
|Intel 82810 Graphics | |Intel 82810 Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP Pavilion zv5000|HP Pavilion zv5000]] | ||
|Early 2004 | |Early 2004 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
| | |Windows XP Professional | ||
|Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | |Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | ||
|384 MB | |384 MB | ||
|ATI Mobility Radeon 9000 | |ATI Mobility Radeon 9000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP Pavilion 8480z]] | ||
|1998?<ref>[[wikipedia:Pentium_II|"Pentium II"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |1998?<ref>[[wikipedia:Pentium_II|"Pentium II"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 286: | Line 314: | ||
|ATI 3D Rage Pro | |ATI 3D Rage Pro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP Stream 11-y010wm]] | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 294: | Line 322: | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[IBM ThinkPad 560]] | ||
|Early/mid-1996<ref>Tweney, Dylan (July 1996). [https://books.google.com/books?id=ED0EAAAAMBAJ "Bright, thin, and light, ThinkPad 560 is a real notebook"]. InfoWorld.</ref> | |Early/mid-1996<ref>Tweney, Dylan (July 1996). [https://books.google.com/books?id=ED0EAAAAMBAJ "Bright, thin, and light, ThinkPad 560 is a real notebook"]. InfoWorld.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 302: | Line 330: | ||
|Trident Cyber9385-D | |Trident Cyber9385-D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[IBM ThinkPad X41]] | ||
|Early 2005<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/lenovo-thinkpad-x41-review/ "Lenovo ThinkPad X41 review"]. 19 May 2005. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |Early 2005<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/lenovo-thinkpad-x41-review/ "Lenovo ThinkPad X41 review"]. 19 May 2005. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 310: | Line 338: | ||
|Intel 915GM Express Chipset | |Intel 915GM Express Chipset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lenovo ThinkCentre M55]] | ||
|September 26, 2006<ref>[https://www.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias?infotype=an&subtype=ca&htmlfid=897/ENUS106-695 "New ThinkCentre M55 systems offer excellent performance at competitive prices"]. 26 September 2006. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |September 26, 2006<ref>[https://www.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias?infotype=an&subtype=ca&htmlfid=897/ENUS106-695 "New ThinkCentre M55 systems offer excellent performance at competitive prices"]. 26 September 2006. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 318: | Line 346: | ||
|Intel Q963 Express Chipset | |Intel Q963 Express Chipset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lenovo ThinkCentre M625q]] | ||
|October 1, 2019 | |October 1, 2019 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
Line 326: | Line 354: | ||
|AMD Radeon R4 Graphics | |AMD Radeon R4 Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lenovo ThinkPad R61]] | ||
|2006/2007? | |2006/2007? | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|Windows | |Windows XP Professional | ||
|Intel Centrino Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | |Intel Centrino Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
|Intel Q965 Express Chipset | |Intel Q965 Express Chipset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lenovo ThinkPad X140e]] | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 342: | Line 370: | ||
|AMD Radeon HD 8240 | |AMD Radeon HD 8240 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 11e 3rd Gen Chromebook]] | ||
|March 2016<ref>[https://psref.lenovo.com/Product/Think_Tablets_and_Convertibles/ThinkPad_Yoga_11e_Chromebook_3rd_Gen "PSREF ThinkPad Yoga 11e Chromebook (3rd Gen)"]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |March 2016<ref>[https://psref.lenovo.com/Product/Think_Tablets_and_Convertibles/ThinkPad_Yoga_11e_Chromebook_3rd_Gen "PSREF ThinkPad Yoga 11e Chromebook (3rd Gen)"]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 350: | Line 378: | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Microsoft Surface RT 1516]] | ||
|October 26, 2012<ref>[https://phonedb.net/index.php?m=device&id=3628&c=microsoft_surface_tablet_64gb_1516 "Microsoft Surface Tablet 64GB 1516 | Device Specs | PhoneDB"]. 19 June 2012. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |October 26, 2012<ref>[https://phonedb.net/index.php?m=device&id=3628&c=microsoft_surface_tablet_64gb_1516 "Microsoft Surface Tablet 64GB 1516 | Device Specs | PhoneDB"]. 19 June 2012. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|2-in-1 | |2-in-1 | ||
Line 358: | Line 386: | ||
|NVIDIA Tegra 3 | |NVIDIA Tegra 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[RCA W101 V2]] | ||
|2015?<ref>[https://laptoping.com/specs/product/rca-cambio-w101-v2-10-1-2-in-1-tablet-32gb-intel-atom-quad-core-windows-10/ "RCA Cambio W101V2 C 10.1" 2-in-1 Tablet"]. 2015. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |2015?<ref>[https://laptoping.com/specs/product/rca-cambio-w101-v2-10-1-2-in-1-tablet-32gb-intel-atom-quad-core-windows-10/ "RCA Cambio W101V2 C 10.1" 2-in-1 Tablet"]. 2015. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|2-in-1 | |2-in-1 | ||
Line 366: | Line 394: | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[SHARP PC-CB1-CB]] | ||
|Early 2002? | |Early 2002? | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 374: | Line 402: | ||
|S3 Graphics Twister K | |S3 Graphics Twister K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Toshiba Portégé Z835-P330]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 382: | Line 410: | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Toshiba Satellite C55-B5353]] | ||
|2014/2015? | |2014/2015? | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 390: | Line 418: | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Toshiba Satellite L305-S5944]] | ||
|2009 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows Vista Home Basic 32-bit | |||
|Intel Pentium T3400 @ 2.16 GHz | |||
|2 GB | |||
|Intel GMA 4500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toshiba Satellite T1900C]] | |||
|1993<ref>[http://www.computinghistory.org.uk/det/13145/Toshiba-T1900C/ "Toshiba T1900C"]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |1993<ref>[http://www.computinghistory.org.uk/det/13145/Toshiba-T1900C/ "Toshiba T1900C"]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Intel | |Intel i486 | ||
| | |4 MB | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Toshiba Tecra S1]] | ||
|2004? | |2004? | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
Line 406: | Line 442: | ||
|ATI Mobility Radeon 9000 | |ATI Mobility Radeon 9000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== My Other Devices == | == My Other Devices == | ||
Line 415: | Line 450: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[IPad Mini 4|Apple iPad Mini 4]] | ||
|September 9, 2015 | |September 9, 2015 | ||
|Tablet | |Tablet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[IPad Air (5th Generation)|Apple iPad Air (5th Gen)]] | ||
|March 18, 2022 | |||
|Tablet | |||
|- | |||
|[[IPhone 4|Apple iPhone 4]] | |||
|June 24, 2010 | |June 24, 2010 | ||
|Smartphone | |Smartphone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[IPhone 5c|Apple iPhone 5c]] | ||
|September 20, 2013 | |September 20, 2013 | ||
|Smartphone | |Smartphone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[IPhone SE (2nd Generation)|Apple iPhone SE (2nd Gen)]] | ||
|April 24, 2020 | |April 24, 2020 | ||
|Smartphone | |Smartphone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[IPod Nano (1st Generation)|Apple iPod Nano (1st Gen)]] | ||
|February 7, 2006 | |||
|MP3 player | |||
|- | |||
|[[IPod Touch (3rd Generation)|Apple iPod Touch (3rd Gen)]] | |||
|September 9, 2009 | |||
|Mobile device | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple TV (3rd Generation)|Apple TV (3rd Gen)]] | |||
|March 7, 2012 | |||
|Digital media player | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canon PIXMA MX410]] | |||
|Early 2011 | |Early 2011 | ||
|Printer | |Printer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[EPSON TM-T88V]] | ||
|Early 2000s? | |Early 2000s? | ||
|Receipt | |Receipt printer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[EPSON XP-4100]] | ||
|2019/2020? | |2019/2020? | ||
|Printer | |Printer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[HP iPAQ 110 Classic]] | ||
|September 5, 2007 | |September 5, 2007 | ||
|PDA | |PDA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Xbox|Microsoft Xbox]] | ||
|November 15, 2001 | |November 15, 2001 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Xbox 360|Microsoft Xbox 360]] | ||
|November 22, 2005 | |November 22, 2005 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Xbox 360 E|Microsoft Xbox 360 E]] | ||
|June 10, 2013 | |June 10, 2013 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Xbox 360 S|Microsoft Xbox 360 S]] | ||
|June 18, 2010 | |June 18, 2010 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Xbox One S|Microsoft Xbox One S]] | ||
|August 23, 2016 | |August 23, 2016 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nintendo 3DS]] | ||
|February 26, 2011 | |February 26, 2011 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Game Boy Advance|Nintendo Game Boy Advance]] | ||
|June 11, 2001 | |June 11, 2001 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nintendo Switch Lite]] | ||
|September 20, 2019 | |September 20, 2019 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Wii|Nintendo Wii]] | ||
|November 19, 2006 | |November 19, 2006 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Wii U|Nintendo Wii U]] | ||
|November 18, 2012 | |November 18, 2012 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nokia Lumia 735]] | ||
|September 4, 2014 | |September 4, 2014 | ||
|Smartphone | |Smartphone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Samsung Galaxy A02s]] | ||
|January 4, 2021 | |January 4, 2021 | ||
|Smartphone | |Smartphone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[PlayStation|Sony PlayStation]] | ||
|September 9, 1995 | |September 9, 1995 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[PlayStation 2|Sony PlayStation 2]] | ||
|October 26, 2000 | |October 26, 2000 | ||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
Line 506: | Line 557: | ||
== References == | == References == | ||