399
edits
(→My Computers: update primary laptop) |
(→My Computers: added HP EliteDesk 800 G1) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This is my new wiki, hosting information about the various computers and other devices that I have in my collection, as well as some other random and various things most likely. This new wiki format should make it a lot easier for me to constantly add and maintain pages about things, rather than me having to go in and update all of my pages manually. Hopefully this wiki will provide some useful information to others as well. Enjoy! | This is my new wiki, hosting information about the various computers and other devices that I have in my collection, as well as some other random and various things most likely. This new wiki format should make it a lot easier for me to constantly add and maintain pages about things, rather than me having to go in and update all of my pages manually. Hopefully this wiki will provide some useful information to others as well. Enjoy! | ||
[https://www.aznate.tech Return to the main website] | [http://retro.aznate.tech Visit my retro tech website] | [https://roads.aznate.tech Visit AzNate's Roads] | [https://www.aznate.tech Return to the landing page] | [https://www.aznate.tech/home/ Return to the main website] | [http://retro.aznate.tech Visit my retro tech website] | [https://roads.aznate.tech Visit AzNate's Roads] | ||
== My Computers == | == My Computers == | ||
Line 203: | Line 201: | ||
|1 GB | |1 GB | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 | |NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gateway MD2614u]] | |||
|January 2, 2009 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|N/A | |||
|AMD Turion X2-64 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|ATI Radeon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP 15-ba009dx]] | |[[HP 15-ba009dx]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 249: | ||
|1 GB | |1 GB | ||
|Intel 915GM Express Chipset | |Intel 915GM Express Chipset | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP EliteDesk 800 G1]] | |||
|Early 2014 | |||
|Desktop | |||
|Arch Linux 64-bit | |||
|Intel Core i7-4790 @ 4.0 GHz | |||
|20 GB | |||
|Intel HD Graphics | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion a562n]] | |[[HP Pavilion a562n]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 273: | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 | |NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP Pavilion g6-1a50us]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 10 Home 64-bit | |||
|AMD Unknown | |||
|2 GB | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion n3210]] | |[[HP Pavilion n3210]] | ||
Line 279: | Line 301: | ||
|Early 2004 | |Early 2004 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
| | |Windows XP Professional | ||
|Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | |Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | ||
|384 MB | |384 MB | ||
Line 455: | Line 477: | ||
|September 9, 2009 | |September 9, 2009 | ||
|Mobile device | |Mobile device | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apple TV (3rd Generation)|Apple TV (3rd Gen)]] | |||
|March 7, 2012 | |||
|Digital media player | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canon PIXMA MX410]] | |[[Canon PIXMA MX410]] | ||
Line 462: | Line 488: | ||
|[[EPSON TM-T88V]] | |[[EPSON TM-T88V]] | ||
|Early 2000s? | |Early 2000s? | ||
|Receipt | |Receipt printer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EPSON XP-4100]] | |[[EPSON XP-4100]] |