399
edits
(→My Computers: added HP ProBook 6570b, changed OS for HP 15-bs0xx from Windows 11 to Arch Linux) |
|||
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This is my new wiki, hosting information about the various computers and other devices that I have in my collection, as well as some other random and various things most likely. This new wiki format should make it a lot easier for me to constantly add and maintain pages about things, rather than me having to go in and update all of my pages manually. Hopefully this wiki will provide some useful information to others as well. Enjoy! | This is my new wiki, hosting information about the various computers and other devices that I have in my collection, as well as some other random and various things most likely. This new wiki format should make it a lot easier for me to constantly add and maintain pages about things, rather than me having to go in and update all of my pages manually. Hopefully this wiki will provide some useful information to others as well. Enjoy! | ||
[https://www.aznate.tech Return to the main website] | [http://retro.aznate.tech Visit my retro tech website] | [https://roads.aznate.tech Visit AzNate's Roads] | [https://www.aznate.tech Return to the landing page] | [https://www.aznate.tech/home/ Return to the main website] | [http://retro.aznate.tech Visit my retro tech website] | [https://roads.aznate.tech Visit AzNate's Roads] | ||
== My Computers == | == My Computers == | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
|''AMD Ryzen 5 1600AF @ 3.2 GHz'' | |''AMD Ryzen 5 1600AF @ 3.2 GHz'' | ||
|''20 GB'' | |''20 GB'' | ||
|'' | |''AMD Radeon RX 6600'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lenovo ThinkPad T460s|''Lenovo ThinkPad T460s'']] | |||
|''February 2016'' | |||
|''Laptop'' | |||
|''Windows 11 Pro 64-bit'' | |||
|''Intel Core i5-6300U @ 2.4 GHz'' | |||
|''8 GB'' | |||
|''Intel HD Graphics'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[2003 eMac|Apple eMac]] | ||
| | |May 6, 2003 | ||
| | |Desktop | ||
| | |Mac OS X 10.4.11 Tiger | ||
| | |PowerPC G4 @ 1.0 GHz | ||
| | |640 MB | ||
| | |ATI Radeon 7500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2004 iBook G4|Apple iBook G4]] | |[[2004 iBook G4|Apple iBook G4]] | ||
|October 19, 2004 | |October 19, 2004 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|Mac OS X 10. | |Mac OS X 10.3.9 Panther | ||
|PowerPC G4 @ 1.33 GHz | |PowerPC G4 @ 1.33 GHz | ||
|512 MB | |512 MB | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
|Intel GMA X3100 | |Intel GMA X3100 | ||
|- | |||
|[[2011 MacBook Air 4,1|Apple MacBook Air 4,1]] | |||
|July 20, 2011 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|OS X 10.9.5 Mavericks | |||
|Intel Core i5-2467M @ 1.6 GHz | |||
|4 GB | |||
|Intel HD Graphics 3000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2015 MacBook Air 7,2|Apple MacBook Air 7,2]] | |[[2015 MacBook Air 7,2|Apple MacBook Air 7,2]] | ||
|March 9, 2015 | |March 9, 2015 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|macOS | |macOS 14 Sonoma | ||
|Intel Core i5-5250U @ 1.6 GHz | |Intel Core i5-5250U @ 1.6 GHz | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
Line 91: | Line 105: | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
|Broadcom BCM2711 | |Broadcom BCM2711 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compaq Presario 1250]] | |[[Compaq Presario 1250]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
|32 MB | |32 MB | ||
|NeoMagic MagicGraph 128XD | |NeoMagic MagicGraph 128XD | ||
|- | |||
|[[Compaq Presario SR1675CL]] | |||
|Late 2004?<ref>[[wikipedia:List_of_AMD_Athlon_64_processors|"List of AMD Athlon 64 processors"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows XP Media Center Edition | |||
|AMD Athlon 64 3500+ @ 2.2 GHz | |||
|1 GB | |||
|ATI Radeon Xpress 200 Series | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compaq Presario V6000]] | |[[Compaq Presario V6000]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 134: | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
|Windows XP Home Edition | |Windows XP Home Edition | ||
|Intel | |Intel Pentium 4 @ 2.0 GHz | ||
|512 MB | |512 MB | ||
| | |NVIDIA GeForce FX 5200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Inspiron 1000]] | |[[Dell Inspiron 1000]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 145: | ||
|768 MB | |768 MB | ||
|SiS M650 | |SiS M650 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dell Inspiron 3501]] | |||
|July 2020 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 11 Home 64-bit | |||
|Intel Core i5-1135G7 @ 2.4 GHz | |||
|12 GB | |||
|Intel Iris Xe Graphics | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Inspiron 5575]] | |[[Dell Inspiron 5575]] | ||
|May 30, 2018 | |May 30, 2018 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
| | |Kubuntu 23.10 64-bit | ||
|AMD Ryzen 5 2500U @ 2.0 GHz | |AMD Ryzen 5 2500U @ 2.0 GHz | ||
|16 GB | |16 GB | ||
Line 153: | Line 175: | ||
|Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | |Windows 10 Pro 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core i5-3340M @ 2.7 GHz | |Intel Core i5-3340M @ 2.7 GHz | ||
|4 GB | |||
|Intel HD Graphics | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dell Latitude E6420]] | |||
|August 2011 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 7 Professional 64-bit | |||
|Intel Core i5-2540M @ 2.6 GHz | |||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
|Intel HD Graphics | |Intel HD Graphics | ||
Line 191: | Line 221: | ||
|Late 2013 | |Late 2013 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
| | |macOS 11.7.10 Big Sur | ||
|Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | |Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
Line 203: | Line 233: | ||
|1 GB | |1 GB | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 | |NVIDIA GeForce Go 7400 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gateway MD2614u]] | |||
|January 2, 2009 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|N/A | |||
|AMD Turion X2-64 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|ATI Radeon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP 15-ba009dx]] | |[[HP 15-ba009dx]] | ||
Line 215: | Line 253: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
| | |Arch Linux 64-bit | ||
|Intel Pentium N3710 @ 1.6 GHz | |Intel Pentium N3710 @ 1.6 GHz | ||
|8 GB | |8 GB | ||
Line 243: | Line 281: | ||
|1 GB | |1 GB | ||
|Intel 915GM Express Chipset | |Intel 915GM Express Chipset | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP EliteDesk 800 G1]] | |||
|2015 | |||
|Desktop | |||
|Proxmox VE 8.0.3 | |||
|Intel Core i7-4790 @ 4.0 GHz | |||
|20 GB | |||
|Intel HD Graphics | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion a562n]] | |[[HP Pavilion a562n]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 305: | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
|NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 | |NVIDIA GeForce Go 7600 | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP Pavilion g6-1a50us]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 10 Home 64-bit | |||
|AMD Unknown | |||
|2 GB | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Pavilion n3210]] | |[[HP Pavilion n3210]] | ||
Line 279: | Line 333: | ||
|Early 2004 | |Early 2004 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
| | |Windows XP Professional | ||
|Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | |Intel Pentium 4 @ 3.0 GHz | ||
|384 MB | |384 MB | ||
Line 291: | Line 345: | ||
|96 MB | |96 MB | ||
|ATI 3D Rage Pro | |ATI 3D Rage Pro | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP ProBook 6570b]] | |||
|2012? | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 8 Professional 64-bit | |||
|Intel Core i5-3230M @ 2.6 GHz | |||
|8 GB | |||
|Intel HD Graphics | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Stream 11-y010wm]] | |[[HP Stream 11-y010wm]] | ||
Line 301: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IBM ThinkPad 560]] | |[[IBM ThinkPad 560]] | ||
| | |May 1996<ref>sauceyjames (19 Aug 2018). [https://books.google.com/books?id=ED0EAAAAMBAJ "IBM ThinkPad 560"]. DankPads. Retrieved 12 Feb 2024.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|Windows 95 | |Windows 95 | ||
Line 307: | Line 369: | ||
|24 MB | |24 MB | ||
|Trident Cyber9385-D | |Trident Cyber9385-D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lenovo ThinkCentre M55]] | |[[Lenovo ThinkCentre M55]] | ||
|September 26, 2006<ref>[https://www.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias?infotype=an&subtype=ca&htmlfid=897/ENUS106-695 "New ThinkCentre M55 systems offer excellent performance at competitive prices"]. 26 September 2006. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |September 26, 2006<ref>[https://www.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias?infotype=an&subtype=ca&htmlfid=897/ENUS106-695 "New ThinkCentre M55 systems offer excellent performance at competitive prices"]. 26 September 2006. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
|Windows | |Windows Vista Ultimate 64-bit | ||
|Intel Core 2 Duo E6300 @ 1.86 GHz | |Intel Core 2 Duo E6300 @ 1.86 GHz | ||
| | |4 GB | ||
|Intel Q963 Express Chipset | |Intel Q963 Express Chipset | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 333: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lenovo ThinkPad R61]] | |[[Lenovo ThinkPad R61]] | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|Windows | |Windows XP Professional | ||
|Intel Centrino Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | |Intel Centrino Duo T7300 @ 2.0 GHz | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
|Intel Q965 Express Chipset | |Intel Q965 Express Chipset | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lenovo ThinkPad X41]] | |||
|Early 2005<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/lenovo-thinkpad-x41-review/ "Lenovo ThinkPad X41 review"]. 19 May 2005. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows XP Professional | |||
|Intel Centrino @ 1.6 GHz | |||
|1.5 GB | |||
|Intel 915GM Express Chipset | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lenovo ThinkPad X140e]] | |[[Lenovo ThinkPad X140e]] | ||
Line 399: | Line 461: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
| | |Linux Mint 21.1 64-bit | ||
|Intel Pentium T3400 @ 2.16 GHz | |Intel Pentium T3400 @ 2.16 GHz | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
Line 436: | Line 498: | ||
|Tablet | |Tablet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IPhone | |[[IPhone 3GS|Apple iPhone 3GS]] | ||
|June | |June 19, 2009 | ||
|Smartphone | |Smartphone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IPhone 5c|Apple iPhone 5c]] | |[[IPhone 5c|Apple iPhone 5c]] | ||
|September 20, 2013 | |September 20, 2013 | ||
|Smartphone | |||
|- | |||
|[[IPhone 8|Apple iPhone 8]] | |||
|September 22, 2017 | |||
|Smartphone | |Smartphone | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 455: | Line 521: | ||
|September 9, 2009 | |September 9, 2009 | ||
|Mobile device | |Mobile device | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apple TV (3rd Generation)|Apple TV (3rd Gen)]] | |||
|March 7, 2012 | |||
|Digital media player | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple Watch SE (2nd Generation)|Apple Watch SE (2nd Gen)]] | |||
|September 16, 2022 | |||
|Smartwatch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canon PIXMA MX410]] | |[[Canon PIXMA MX410]] | ||
Line 462: | Line 536: | ||
|[[EPSON TM-T88V]] | |[[EPSON TM-T88V]] | ||
|Early 2000s? | |Early 2000s? | ||
|Receipt | |Receipt printer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP iPAQ 110 Classic]] | |[[HP iPAQ 110 Classic]] | ||
Line 494: | Line 564: | ||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |[[Nintendo 3DS]] | ||
|February 26, 2011 | |February 26, 2011 | ||
|Game console | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nintendo DSi]] | |||
|April 5, 2009 | |||
|Game console | |Game console | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 529: | Line 603: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Other Pages == | |||
* [[Collection of Animal Crossing games]] | |||
* [[Collection of Mario Kart games]] | |||
* [[Collection of Minecraft games]] | |||
* [[Collection of Grand Theft Auto games]] | |||
* [[Collection of SimCity games]] | |||
* [[Collection of The Sims games]] | |||
* [[Collection of Zelda games]] | |||
== References == | == References == |