399
edits
(switched HP EliteDesk 800 G1 from Arch Linux to Proxmox VE) |
(→My Computers: added HP ProBook 6570b, changed OS for HP 15-bs0xx from Windows 11 to Arch Linux) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
|Broadcom BCM2711 | |Broadcom BCM2711 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compaq Presario 1250]] | |[[Compaq Presario 1250]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 113: | ||
|32 MB | |32 MB | ||
|NeoMagic MagicGraph 128XD | |NeoMagic MagicGraph 128XD | ||
|- | |||
|[[Compaq Presario SR1675CL]] | |||
|Late 2004?<ref>[[wikipedia:List_of_AMD_Athlon_64_processors|"List of AMD Athlon 64 processors"]]. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows XP Media Center Edition | |||
|AMD Athlon 64 3500+ @ 2.2 GHz | |||
|1 GB | |||
|ATI Radeon Xpress 200 Series | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compaq Presario V6000]] | |[[Compaq Presario V6000]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
|Windows XP Home Edition | |Windows XP Home Edition | ||
|Intel | |Intel Pentium 4 @ 2.0 GHz | ||
|512 MB | |512 MB | ||
| | |NVIDIA GeForce FX 5200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dell Inspiron 1000]] | |[[Dell Inspiron 1000]] | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|Late 2013 | |Late 2013 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
| | |macOS 11.7.10 Big Sur | ||
|Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | |Intel Core i3-4160T @ 3.1 GHz | ||
|4 GB | |4 GB | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
| | |Arch Linux 64-bit | ||
|Intel Pentium N3710 @ 1.6 GHz | |Intel Pentium N3710 @ 1.6 GHz | ||
|8 GB | |8 GB | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP EliteDesk 800 G1]] | |[[HP EliteDesk 800 G1]] | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|Desktop | |Desktop | ||
|Proxmox VE 8.0.3 | |Proxmox VE 8.0.3 | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|96 MB | |96 MB | ||
|ATI 3D Rage Pro | |ATI 3D Rage Pro | ||
|- | |||
|[[HP ProBook 6570b]] | |||
|2012? | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows 8 Professional 64-bit | |||
|Intel Core i5-3230M @ 2.6 GHz | |||
|8 GB | |||
|Intel HD Graphics | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HP Stream 11-y010wm]] | |[[HP Stream 11-y010wm]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IBM ThinkPad 560]] | |[[IBM ThinkPad 560]] | ||
| | |May 1996<ref>sauceyjames (19 Aug 2018). [https://books.google.com/books?id=ED0EAAAAMBAJ "IBM ThinkPad 560"]. DankPads. Retrieved 12 Feb 2024.</ref> | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|Windows 95 | |Windows 95 | ||
Line 361: | Line 369: | ||
|24 MB | |24 MB | ||
|Trident Cyber9385-D | |Trident Cyber9385-D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lenovo ThinkCentre M55]] | |[[Lenovo ThinkCentre M55]] | ||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|2 GB | |2 GB | ||
|Intel Q965 Express Chipset | |Intel Q965 Express Chipset | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lenovo ThinkPad X41]] | |||
|Early 2005<ref>[https://www.cnet.com/reviews/lenovo-thinkpad-x41-review/ "Lenovo ThinkPad X41 review"]. 19 May 2005. Retrieved 19 December 2022.</ref> | |||
|Laptop | |||
|Windows XP Professional | |||
|Intel Centrino @ 1.6 GHz | |||
|1.5 GB | |||
|Intel 915GM Express Chipset | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lenovo ThinkPad X140e]] | |[[Lenovo ThinkPad X140e]] |